(

HCFP serija

HCFP SINGLE ACTION COLUMN FRAME PRESSES

Produced up to 1000 Ton capacity, the Hidroliksan Column Frame Presses are standard in size and can be produced according to customer requirements. Coloumn Type presses can be used to bend, shape, hole punch, cutting and straightening according to the used mold. If required, mold loading system or other mold installation solutions are recommended to install the mold.

High precision processed frame and table provide our customers to receive precise products in their production.





    • Chrome Plated Cylinder
    • Steel Welded Frame
    • HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
    • Safeyt Cover and Light Barrier
    • Two Hand Button Control
    • Adjustable Variable Pressure on HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
    • Adjustable Stroke on HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
    • Oil Pressure Gauge
    • Air Cooling
    • T-Slotted Table
    • User Manual

     

    • Ejector Cylinder
    • Variable Speeds
    • Cushion
    • Tool Loading Device

     

    HCFP SINGLE ACTION COLUMN FRAME PRESSES
    Technical FeaturesHCFP 100HCFP 200HCFP 300HCFP 400HCFP 500
    Capacity (Ton)100200300400500
    Table Size800 x 1000800 x 10001000 x 12001200 x 14001200 x 1500
    Stroke (mm)10001000100010001000
    Day light (mm)10001000100010001000
    Motor power (kW)2222223030
    Pump (litres)484887116116
    Down speed (mm/s)100100100100100
    Return speed (mm/s)140140140140140
    Working speed (mm/s)15810108
    Cushion (optional)4065130150200
    Cushion return speed30-5030-5030-5030-5030-50
    Stroke (mm)300300300300300
    Length (mm)22002200240026002600
    Width (mm)21002100230025002500
    Height (mm)42004200450047004900
    Weight (kg)800010000150002000023000