(

PBF – hidraulinės

Durma PBF SERIES PRESS BRAKE
PBF series serves your company and advances your production standards. We designed an excellent machine for our clients who do not need high stroke and work in three shifts.
Developed by the expertise of R&D Center engineers of DURMAZLAR. PBF Hydraulic Press Brake will strenghten your business with innovative solutions. We support you with low investment costs, efficient, precise, minimum maintenance costs. DURMA is your solution partner with various tool options.

PBF Series Press Brake today, tomorrow and forever with you.





    High sensitivity.
    Stress relieved steel construction body, long life Mono Block Frame.
    DURMA designed and copyrighted guiding system.
    Ball Screw and linear guide integrated perfect back gauge system.
    Durable, long life and sensitive bending capabale special hardened top tools.
    Suitable for segmented tools special and fast tool holding system.
    Sensitive solutions at long and deep bending.
    High accuracy linear scales.
    Environment friendly, efficient and perfect bending combinations.

    Y1, Y2, X – 3 Axis
    Control Unit – DT 10 Touch screen 2D graphic (Remote Control)
    Back gauge: motorized & linear guide & ballscrew
    European clamping system
    European clamping system top tool
    European style bottom tool holder
    Support arms with T-Slot
    Safety side covers (Non CE)
    World known electrical equipments

    D-Bend offline software (3D importer)
    CE with Manuel F. AKAS II M FPSC-B-C (SAFETY PLC)
    Bottom tool DURMA Multi V
    European style bottom tool
    Quick release clamping
    Manuel crowning
    Additional finger blocks
    Additional support arms with T-Slot
    Oil coolant
    Overseas special packing

    PBF Series Technical Details
    PBF 2560PBF 30120PBF 30200
    Bending ForceTon60120200
    Bending LenghtmmA255030503050
    Distance Between ColumnsmmB215025502550
    StrokemmC160180210
    DaylightmmD350375445
    Throat DepthmmE250250250
    Y Axes Rapid Speedmm/sec120100100
    Y Axes Working Speedmm/sec997
    Y Axes Return Speedmm/sec707773
    Table HeightmmF813878858
    Table WidthmmG104104104
    X Axes Working Speedmm/sec250250250
    X Axes Travelmm500500500
    Motor PowerkW5,51115
    LenghtmmL325037503750
    WidthmmW120012301390
    HeightmmH235024002500
    Weight Approx.kg425059008160