(

PBF – hidraulinės

Durma PBF SERIES PRESS BRAKE
PBF series serves your company and advances your production standards. We designed an excellent machine for our clients who do not need high stroke and work in three shifts.
Developed by the expertise of R&D Center engineers of DURMAZLAR. PBF Hydraulic Press Brake will strenghten your business with innovative solutions. We support you with low investment costs, efficient, precise, minimum maintenance costs. DURMA is your solution partner with various tool options.

PBF Series Press Brake today, tomorrow and forever with you.





High sensitivity.
Stress relieved steel construction body, long life Mono Block Frame.
DURMA designed and copyrighted guiding system.
Ball Screw and linear guide integrated perfect back gauge system.
Durable, long life and sensitive bending capabale special hardened top tools.
Suitable for segmented tools special and fast tool holding system.
Sensitive solutions at long and deep bending.
High accuracy linear scales.
Environment friendly, efficient and perfect bending combinations.

Y1, Y2, X – 3 Axis
Control Unit – DT 10 Touch screen 2D graphic (Remote Control)
Back gauge: motorized & linear guide & ballscrew
European clamping system
European clamping system top tool
European style bottom tool holder
Support arms with T-Slot
Safety side covers (Non CE)
World known electrical equipments

D-Bend offline software (3D importer)
CE with Manuel F. AKAS II M FPSC-B-C (SAFETY PLC)
Bottom tool DURMA Multi V
European style bottom tool
Quick release clamping
Manuel crowning
Additional finger blocks
Additional support arms with T-Slot
Oil coolant
Overseas special packing

PBF Series Technical Details
PBF 2560PBF 30120PBF 30200
Bending ForceTon60120200
Bending LenghtmmA255030503050
Distance Between ColumnsmmB215025502550
StrokemmC160180210
DaylightmmD350375445
Throat DepthmmE250250250
Y Axes Rapid Speedmm/sec120100100
Y Axes Working Speedmm/sec997
Y Axes Return Speedmm/sec707773
Table HeightmmF813878858
Table WidthmmG104104104
X Axes Working Speedmm/sec250250250
X Axes Travelmm500500500
Motor PowerkW5,51115
LenghtmmL325037503750
WidthmmW120012301390
HeightmmH235024002500
Weight Approx.kg425059008160